CGEA Branches

CGEA President’s Outstanding Branch Award
2023 Tidewater
2022 Emerald City
2021 Caribbean
2020 Kodiak
2019 Garden State
2018 Southern New England
2017 Garden State
2016 Garden State
2015 Elizabeth City
 2014 Garden State
2013 Metro DC
2012 Tidewater
2011 Colonial
2010 Yorktown
2009 Yorktown

 

Angel City (LAB)
Previously Los Angeles/Long Beach
EIN 46-5651674
President – MST2 Brian Bell
1001 S. Seaside Ave.
San Pedro, CA 90731
727-902-3158
[email protected]
Arabian Gulf (AGB)
EIN 47-1688881
President – DC1 Matthew Yosting
USCG PATFORSWA
PSC 851 BOX 11020
FPO AE 09834-002
001-973-39783193
[email protected]
Atchafalaya (AFB)
EIN 47-1876734
President – MST1 Salvatore Loggia
800 David Dr, Suite 232
Morgan City, LA 70380
757-604-3607
[email protected]
Baltimore Area (BAB)
EIN 52-1871385
President – SK1 Melissa Larosa
Sector Baltimore
2401 Hawkins Point Road,
Baltimore, MD 21226
(410) 636-3347
[email protected]
Bay State (BOB)
EIN 46-3935723
President – MST1 Amanda Swope
CGIS Northeast Region
408 Atlantic Ave
Boston, MA 02110
617-223-5483
[email protected]
Bottled in Bond (BIB)
EIN 83-1830435
President – MST2 Bryan Crane
600 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Place
Louisville, KY 40202
(502) 779-5334
[email protected]
Cape & Islands (CCI)
EIN 83-4130315
President – OS1 Justin Pago
1 little Harbor Road
Woods Hole, MA 02543
707-481-4161
[email protected]
Cape Ann (CAB)
EIN 85-2774424
President – BM1 Duncan Watt
17 Harbor Loop
Gloucester, MA 01930
631-418-5379
Cape Fear (CFB)
EIN 88-0847731
President – MST1 Tonya Mulhern
721 Medical Center Dr
Wilmington, NC 28401
757-286-4786
[email protected]
Cherry Capital (TCB)
EIN 87-2971510
President – AET3 Scott Wallace
1175 Airport Access Rd
Traverse City, MI 49686
720-480-1227
[email protected]
Coastal Empire (CEB)
EIN 83-3913987
President – YN1 Jesse Maxwell
1297 N Lightning Rd
Savannah, GA 31409
912-652-4646 x2699
[email protected]
Coastal Virginia (MSB)
Previously, Main Street Tower
EIN 47-2869092
President – MK1 Elijah Daigle
300 East Main St
Norfolk, VA 23510
757-628-4801
[email protected]
Colonial (COB)
EIN 54-1887740
President – DC1 Kyle Carter
USCG Training Center
P.O.Box 6683
Yorktown, VA 23690-5000
571-282-9487
[email protected]
Contraband (CBB)
EIN 46-4668357
President – MST1 Joseph Torcivia
127 W Broad St Ste 200
Lake Charles LA 70601-4291
337-491-7800
[email protected]
Diamond City (DIB)
EIN 45-5585325
President – SK2 Pierre Levy
2301 E. Fort Macon Rd.
Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
242-247-4584
[email protected]
Down East (DEB)
EIN 88-0867822
President – BM3 Jakob Ogden
9 Bridge St
Jonesport, ME 04649
405-269-8380
[email protected]
Eastern Shore (ESB)
EIN 81-5060431
President – YN2 Jessica Melear
USCG SFO Eastern Shore
3823 Main St
Chincoteague, VA 23336
757-336-2852
[email protected]
Elizabeth City (ECB)
EIN 33-1109807
President – SK1 Myranda Landon
1700 Edgewood Drive
Elizabeth City, NC 27909-1362
252-334-52243
[email protected]
Elm City Branch (ELB)
EIN: 81-3701042
President – MST1 Mark Paget
120 Woodward Avenue
New Haven, CT 06512
(609) 827-0442
[email protected]
Emerald City (EMB)
EIN 65-1312707
President – EM1 Dakota Petersen
1519 Alaskan Way S
Seattle, WA 98134
206-220-7151
[email protected]
Empire State (NYB)
EIN 27-1987615
President – IS1 Jacob Larson
215 Drum Rd
Staten Island, NY 10305
240-344-8401
[email protected]
Ft. Myers Beach (FMB)
EIN 32-0350220
President – BM2 William Moore
CGSTA Ft. Myers Beach
719 San Carlos Dr.
Fort Myers, FL 33931
(912) 532-9004
[email protected]
Garden State (GSB)
EIN 22-0321459
President – BM1 David Paseiro
USCG Training Center
1 Munro Avenue
Cape May, NJ 08204
954-552-1228
[email protected]
Gateway (GWB)
EIN 46-3739730
President –IT2 Anastasia Kemp
USCG Sector Upper Mississippi River
1222 Spruce St Ste 7.103
St. Louis, MO 63103-2846
314-52103845
[email protected]
Glacier/Juneau (JUB)
EIN 46-5688330
President – MST3 Derrick Bernasek
709 West 9th St.
Juneau, AK 99801
907-463-4267
[email protected]
Golden Gate (GGB)
EIN 46-2626320
President – DC2 Camechie Baker
Coast Guard Island
Bldg 21
Alameda, CA 94501-5100
510-856-8031
[email protected]
Greater Alaska (GAB)
EIN 83-2877035
President – PA2 Meredith Manning
USCG Sector Anchorage
49000 Army Guard Rd
JBER, AK 99505
907-428-4181
[email protected]
Greater Washington Area (GRB)
EIN 46-2871495
President – SK1 Austin Reid
4251 Suitland Rd., Rm 3AHI
Washington, DC 20395
(757) 240-3891
[email protected]
Humboldt (HCB)
EIN 46-3924995
President –
1001 Lycoming Way
McKinleyville, CA 95519
Ketchikan (KEB)
EIN 51-0600048
President – HS1 Amanda Kitson
1300 Stedman St.
Ketchikan, AK 99901
907-617-6057
[email protected]
Kitsap (KIB)
EIN 38-3895706
President – BM1 Chris Carson
2020 Guardfish Rd
Silverdale, WA 98315
405-612-5331
Kodiak (KOB)
EIN 47-4090413
President – SK1 Ashley Thompson
USCG ISC, Bldg N-46
P. O. Box 195002
Kodiak, AK 99615-5002
808-353-1550
[email protected]
Krewe De NOLA (NOB)
EIN 83-4403129
President – Mandi Cloer
1790 Saturn Blvd
New Orleans, LA 70461
314-603-2924
[email protected]
Lake Effect (BUF)
EIN 84-1872905
President – xxxxx
1 Fuhrmann Blvd
Buffalo, NY 14203
(716) 843-9532
[email protected]
Liberty (LIB)
EIN 83-2363944
President – MST2 Christopher Payne
1 Washington Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19148
678-787-5399
[email protected]
Lone Star (LSB)
EIN 41-2179763
President – SK2 Thomas Ward
Sector Houston/Galveston
13411 Hillard Street
Houston, TX 77034
334-531-5582
[email protected]
Visit Branch Website
Long Island (LNG)
EIN 84-1729011
President – Ashley Lampert
2045 NY112 Unit 2
Coram, NY 11727
631-732-0190
[email protected]
Lowcountry (LOB)
EIN 46-0997811
President – IT1 Joshua Starkey
1050 Remount Rd.
N. Charleston, SC 29406
619-328-8664
[email protected]
Lower Columbia River (LCB)
EIN 46-3655082
President – OS1 Kaeshawn Byers
Base Tongue Point
37573 Highway 30
Astoria, OR 37103
(757) 359-7826
[email protected]
Marianas Island (MGB)
EIN 47-3214525
President –
USCG Sector Guam
PSC 455 Box 176
FPO AP 96540
Metropolitan DC (DCB)
EIN 30-0664839
President – HS1 Emmanuel Garcia
2703 Martin Luther King Jr Ave SE
Washington, DC 20593-7121
202-372-4100
[email protected]
Miami Beach (MIB)
EIN 26-2057715
President – ET1 Michael Vokes
100 MacArthur Causeway
Miami, FL 33139
305-535-4300 x2022
[email protected]
Mobile (MOB)
EIN 63-1101076
President – SK2 Taylor Coleman
8501 Tanner Williams Rd
Mobile, AL 36608
[email protected]
Motor City (MCB)
EIN 47-3828807
President – AST2 Jacob Garbrecht
1461 North Perimeter Road
Harrison TWP, MI 48045
847-514-6391
[email protected]l
North Bay (NBB)
EIN 46-2899414
President – SK1 Benjamin Davis
USCG TraCen
Calhoun Bldg. 500
Petaluma, CA 94952
(916) 271-4221
[email protected]
Northern Great Lakes (NGB)
EIN 37-1641840
President – DC1 Steven M. Holland
USCG Sector Sault Ste Marie
337 Water St
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
541-254-1621
[email protected]
Northern New England (NNE)
EIN 87-2951102
President – Paul Jacob
184 Clark Point Rd
Southwest Harbor, ME 04679
207-240-1955
[email protected]
Oregon Coast (OCB)
EIN 83-1861659
President –
2000 Connecticut Ave
North Bend, OR 97459
541-888-3441
[email protected]
Pacific Island Crew (HIB)
EIN 46-1259103
President –
400 Sand Island Pkwy.
Honolulu, HI 96819
808-843-3884
Panhandle (PNB)
EIN: 84-3740007
President –
2200 Nelson St
Panama City, FL 323401
River City (RCB)
EIN: 81-3188534
President –
10426 Alta Drive
Jacksonville, FL 32226
904-714-7500
Rock N’ Roll (RRB)
EIN 47-2537070
President – YN1 Drew Kendall
USCG Base Cleveland
1240 E 9th St, Rm #2119
Cleveland, OH 44199
216-902-6379
[email protected]
Sabine River (SRB)
EIN 47-1700367
President – MST1 Timothy M. Catir
2901 Turtle Creek Dr
Port Arthur, TX 77642
409-723-6500
[email protected]
San Diego (SDB)
EIN 81-1282998
President – MK2 Jason Bravo
CG Sector San Diego
2710 North Harbor Drive
San Diego, CA 92107
305-698-2023
[email protected]
San Juan/Caribbean (SJB)
EIN 66-0822187
President – YN1 Rafael Romos
5 Calle La Puntilla
San Juan, PR 00901-1800
787-729-2312
[email protected]
South Texas (STB) 
EIN 82-5484409
President – SK1 Jaleesa Vaval
249 Glasson Dr
Corpus Christi, TX 78406
210-883-7752
[email protected]
Southern New England (SNB)
EIN 46-1340657
President – CS1 Jerry Wright
c/o USCG Academy
15 Mohegan Ave., Box A-33
New London, CT 06320-4195
760-679-6077
[email protected]
Southernmost (SMB)
EIN 27-0060872
President – MST3 Taylor Vizconde
CG Sector Key West
100 Trumbo Pt. Annex, Bldg 102
Key West, FL 33040-0005
(757) 409-4686
[email protected]
Stateline (SLB)
EIN 93-1345970
President – OS2 Ian C. Anderson
4720 Douglas Munro Rd
Chesapeake, VA 23322
(412) 350-8038
[email protected]
Steel City (SCB)
EIN 32-0310943
President – MST3 Adam Sothen
1041 Washington Pike Ste 300
Bridgeville, PA 15017
(217) 274-6998
[email protected]
Sunflower (SFB)
EIN 45-5127957
President – YN3 Sierra Papke
Pay & Personnel Center
444 SE Quincy St.
Topeka KS 66683
785-339-2200
[email protected]
Tampa Bay (TBB)
EIN 20-5755663
President – BM2 Alexander Rosa
600 8th Ave SE
St. Petersburg, FL 33701
907-299-0708
[email protected]
Tidewater (POB)
EIN 01-0733148
President – MK2 Krysteen Guerra
4000 Coast Guard Blvd
Portsmouth, VA 23703
757-483–8629
[email protected]
TISCOM (TIS) (Alexandria)
EIN 83-1001225
President – OS1 Charles Carter
7323 Telegraph Rd
Alexandria, VA 22315
919-740-8898
[email protected]
Valdez (VZB)
EIN 46-5666184
President – ME1 Chad Childers
CGC Long Island
180 Fidalgo Ave
Valdez, AK 99686-0486
907-835-7248
[email protected]
Western Lake Michigan (WLB)
EIN 46-5640591
President – SK1 Trina A. Peterson
2420 South Lincoln Memorial Dr
Milwaukee, WI 53207
414-747-7160
[email protected]